Casino file · Minimum not published before sign-up
Loki Casino: Deposits, Payments and Terms, Quoted
Loki does not state a cashier minimum in Canadian dollars in its public terms. Below are 19 clauses from its terms, quoted word for word as of October 16, 2026, covering bonuses, withdrawals, fees and verification. Ontario residents cannot use this casino.
Last checked October 16, 202619 clauses quoted7 player reports shown
Deposit and bonus rules
- Deposit proven in CAD
- Not stated in public T&C
- Bonus minimum deposit
C$30
To get the bonus, you must make a deposit of at least 30 CAD • 20 ЕUR • 20 USD • 20 GBP • 30 AUD • 30 NZD • 20 CHF • 200 NOK • 100 PLN • 3,000 JPY • 400 ZAR • 1,800 INR • 110 BRL • 1,200 PHP • 400 MXN • 800 TRY • 8,000 HUF • 20 USDT • 0.01 ETH • 0.0003 BTC • 0.2 SOL • 15 XRP • 0.35 LTC • 70 TRX • 200 DOGE • 20 USDC • 70 ADA • 0.03 BNB • 0.04 BCH.
- Bonus wagering
40x
Full wagering requires making bets for the amount 40 times the amount of the bonus received (deposit bonus + winnings from free spins) × 40.
- Maximum bet with a bonus
- Not stated
- Deposit turnover before cash-out
- Not stated
- Minimum withdrawal
- Not stated
Tap a figure to read the clause. Amounts in euros or US dollars are written as in the original and are not converted. Compare with every other casino in the minimum deposit table.
Payments
| Method | Type | Min deposit | Max deposit | Min withdrawal | Max withdrawal | Fee | Time |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interac® | deposit | $30Interac® Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $7,500 | $7,500Interac® Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $7,500 | - | - | FreeInterac® Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $7,500 | InstantInterac® Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $7,500 |
| Visa | deposit | $30Visa Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $3,300 | $3,300Visa Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $3,300 | - | - | FreeVisa Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $3,300 | InstantVisa Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $3,300 |
| Mastercard | deposit | $30Mastercard Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $3,300 | $3,300Mastercard Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $3,300 | - | - | FreeMastercard Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $3,300 | InstantMastercard Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $3,300 |
| Apple Pay | deposit | $30Apple Pay Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 | $5,000Apple Pay Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 | - | - | FreeApple Pay Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 | InstantApple Pay Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 |
| Google Pay | deposit | $30Google Pay Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 | $5,000Google Pay Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 | - | - | FreeGoogle Pay Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 | InstantGoogle Pay Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 |
| Flexepin | deposit | $30Flexepin Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 | $5,000Flexepin Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 | - | - | FreeFlexepin Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 | InstantFlexepin Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 |
| Neosurf | deposit | $30Neosurf 2.5% Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 | $5,000Neosurf 2.5% Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 | - | - | 2.5%Neosurf 2.5% Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 | InstantNeosurf 2.5% Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 |
| MiFinity | deposit | $30MiFinity Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 | $5,000MiFinity Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 | - | - | FreeMiFinity Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 | InstantMiFinity Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $5,000 |
| CashtoCode | deposit | $30CashtoCode Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $1,500 | $1,500CashtoCode Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $1,500 | - | - | FreeCashtoCode Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $1,500 | InstantCashtoCode Free Instant Min. $30/Max. $1,500 |
| MuchBetter | deposit | $45MuchBetter Free Instant Min. $45/Max. $7,500 | $7,500MuchBetter Free Instant Min. $45/Max. $7,500 | - | - | FreeMuchBetter Free Instant Min. $45/Max. $7,500 | InstantMuchBetter Free Instant Min. $45/Max. $7,500 |
| Bybit | deposit | $35Bybit Free Instant Min. $35/Max. $2,000 | $2,000Bybit Free Instant Min. $35/Max. $2,000 | - | - | FreeBybit Free Instant Min. $35/Max. $2,000 | InstantBybit Free Instant Min. $35/Max. $2,000 |
| BTC | deposit | 0.0001BTC Free Instant Min. 0.0001 | - | - | - | FreeBTC Free Instant Min. 0.0001 | InstantBTC Free Instant Min. 0.0001 |
| ETH | deposit | 0.0025ETH Free Instant Min. 0.0025 | - | - | - | FreeETH Free Instant Min. 0.0025 | InstantETH Free Instant Min. 0.0025 |
| USDT | deposit | 5USDT Free Instant Min. 5 | - | - | - | FreeUSDT Free Instant Min. 5 | InstantUSDT Free Instant Min. 5 |
| BCH | deposit | 0.01BCH Free Instant Min. 0.01 | - | - | - | FreeBCH Free Instant Min. 0.01 | InstantBCH Free Instant Min. 0.01 |
| LTC | deposit | 0.0875LTC Free Instant Min. 0.0875 | - | - | - | FreeLTC Free Instant Min. 0.0875 | InstantLTC Free Instant Min. 0.0875 |
| DOGE | deposit | 50DOGE Free Instant Min. 50 | - | - | - | FreeDOGE Free Instant Min. 50 | InstantDOGE Free Instant Min. 50 |
| XRP | deposit | 4XRP Free Instant Min. 4 | - | - | - | FreeXRP Free Instant Min. 4 | InstantXRP Free Instant Min. 4 |
| SOL | deposit | 0.05SOL Free Instant Min. 0.05 | - | - | - | FreeSOL Free Instant Min. 0.05 | InstantSOL Free Instant Min. 0.05 |
| USDC | deposit | 5USDC Free Instant Min. 5 | - | - | - | FreeUSDC Free Instant Min. 5 | InstantUSDC Free Instant Min. 5 |
| TRX | deposit | 17.5TRX Free Instant Min. 17.5 | - | - | - | FreeTRX Free Instant Min. 17.5 | InstantTRX Free Instant Min. 17.5 |
| BNB | deposit | 0.01BNB Free Instant Min. 0.01 | - | - | - | FreeBNB Free Instant Min. 0.01 | InstantBNB Free Instant Min. 0.01 |
| ADA | deposit | 20ADA Free Instant Min. 20 | - | - | - | FreeADA Free Instant Min. 20 | InstantADA Free Instant Min. 20 |
| Interac® | withdrawal | - | - | $45Interac® Free Instant Min. $45/Max. $7,500 | $7,500Interac® Free Instant Min. $45/Max. $7,500 | FreeInterac® Free Instant Min. $45/Max. $7,500 | InstantInterac® Free Instant Min. $45/Max. $7,500 |
| Bank Transfer | withdrawal | - | - | $45Bank Transfer EUR 2.5% AU$2,5% CAD 2,5% NZD 2,5% JPY 2,5% 5-7 banking days Min. $45/Max. $7,500 | $7,500Bank Transfer EUR 2.5% AU$2,5% CAD 2,5% NZD 2,5% JPY 2,5% 5-7 banking days Min. $45/Max. $7,500 | EUR 2.5% AU$2,5% CAD 2,5% NZD 2,5% JPY 2,5%Bank Transfer EUR 2.5% AU$2,5% CAD 2,5% NZD 2,5% JPY 2,5% 5-7 banking days Min. $45/Max. $7,500 | 5-7 banking daysBank Transfer EUR 2.5% AU$2,5% CAD 2,5% NZD 2,5% JPY 2,5% 5-7 banking days Min. $45/Max. $7,500 |
| Visa | withdrawal | - | - | $35Visa Free Instant Min. $35/Max. $2,500 | $2,500Visa Free Instant Min. $35/Max. $2,500 | FreeVisa Free Instant Min. $35/Max. $2,500 | InstantVisa Free Instant Min. $35/Max. $2,500 |
| Mastercard | withdrawal | - | - | $35Mastercard Supported countries* Free Instant Min. $35/Max. $2,500 | $2,500Mastercard Supported countries* Free Instant Min. $35/Max. $2,500 | FreeMastercard Supported countries* Free Instant Min. $35/Max. $2,500 | InstantMastercard Supported countries* Free Instant Min. $35/Max. $2,500 |
| MiFinity | withdrawal | - | - | $45MiFinity Free Instant Min. $45/Max. $7,500 | $7,500MiFinity Free Instant Min. $45/Max. $7,500 | FreeMiFinity Free Instant Min. $45/Max. $7,500 | InstantMiFinity Free Instant Min. $45/Max. $7,500 |
| MuchBetter | withdrawal | - | - | $60MuchBetter Free Instant Min. $60/Max. $7,500 | $7,500MuchBetter Free Instant Min. $60/Max. $7,500 | FreeMuchBetter Free Instant Min. $60/Max. $7,500 | InstantMuchBetter Free Instant Min. $60/Max. $7,500 |
| BTC | withdrawal | - | - | 0.0003BTC Free Instant Min. 0.0003/Max. 0.2 | 0.2BTC Free Instant Min. 0.0003/Max. 0.2 | FreeBTC Free Instant Min. 0.0003/Max. 0.2 | InstantBTC Free Instant Min. 0.0003/Max. 0.2 |
| ETH | withdrawal | - | - | 0.01ETH Free Instant Min. 0.01/Max. 3.3 | 3.3ETH Free Instant Min. 0.01/Max. 3.3 | FreeETH Free Instant Min. 0.01/Max. 3.3 | InstantETH Free Instant Min. 0.01/Max. 3.3 |
| USDT | withdrawal | - | - | 30USDT Free Instant Min. 30/Max. 5,000 | 5,000USDT Free Instant Min. 30/Max. 5,000 | FreeUSDT Free Instant Min. 30/Max. 5,000 | InstantUSDT Free Instant Min. 30/Max. 5,000 |
| BCH | withdrawal | - | - | 0.06BCH Free Instant Min. 0.06/Max. 35 | 35BCH Free Instant Min. 0.06/Max. 35 | FreeBCH Free Instant Min. 0.06/Max. 35 | InstantBCH Free Instant Min. 0.06/Max. 35 |
| LTC | withdrawal | - | - | 0.3LTC Free Instant Min. 0.3/Max. 77 | 77LTC Free Instant Min. 0.3/Max. 77 | FreeLTC Free Instant Min. 0.3/Max. 77 | InstantLTC Free Instant Min. 0.3/Max. 77 |
| DOGE | withdrawal | - | - | 80DOGE Free Instant Min. 80/Max. 62,500 | 62,500DOGE Free Instant Min. 80/Max. 62,500 | FreeDOGE Free Instant Min. 80/Max. 62,500 | InstantDOGE Free Instant Min. 80/Max. 62,500 |
| XRP | withdrawal | - | - | 14XRP Free Instant Min. 14/Max. 8,500 | 8,500XRP Free Instant Min. 14/Max. 8,500 | FreeXRP Free Instant Min. 14/Max. 8,500 | InstantXRP Free Instant Min. 14/Max. 8,500 |
| SOL | withdrawal | - | - | 0.325SOL Free Instant Min. 0.325/Max. 50 | 50SOL Free Instant Min. 0.325/Max. 50 | FreeSOL Free Instant Min. 0.325/Max. 50 | InstantSOL Free Instant Min. 0.325/Max. 50 |
| USDC | withdrawal | - | - | 30USDC Free Instant Min. 30/Max. 5,000 | 5,000USDC Free Instant Min. 30/Max. 5,000 | FreeUSDC Free Instant Min. 30/Max. 5,000 | InstantUSDC Free Instant Min. 30/Max. 5,000 |
| TRX | withdrawal | - | - | 160TRX Free Instant Min. 160/Max. 62,500 | 62,500TRX Free Instant Min. 160/Max. 62,500 | FreeTRX Free Instant Min. 160/Max. 62,500 | InstantTRX Free Instant Min. 160/Max. 62,500 |
| BNB | withdrawal | - | - | 0.05BNB Free Instant Min 0.05/Max. 17 | 17BNB Free Instant Min 0.05/Max. 17 | FreeBNB Free Instant Min 0.05/Max. 17 | InstantBNB Free Instant Min 0.05/Max. 17 |
| ADA | withdrawal | - | - | 30ADA Free Instant Min. 30/Max. 8,500 | 8,500ADA Free Instant Min. 30/Max. 8,500 | FreeADA Free Instant Min. 30/Max. 8,500 | InstantADA Free Instant Min. 30/Max. 8,500 |
Payment logos shown on the official site at our last check:
A logo shows that a method is offered somewhere on the site; it does not tell you whether it works for deposits, withdrawals or both, or what the limits are.
Licence and operator
- Official site
- www.lokicasino.com
- Licence number in the footer
- ALSI-202410047-FI2
- Operator named in the footer
- TESSERA LIMITED S.R.L.
- Trustpilot
- 2.4/5 from 161 reviews
- Documents read
- Terms and Conditions (Version 4.0), Bonus Terms and Conditions, Loki Casino Payment Systems - Deposit & Withdrawal Methods, Kyc policy
Contact us support@lokicasino.com. lokicasino.com is licensed and regulated by the Government of the Autonomous Island of Anjouan, Union of Comoros and operates under License No. ALSI-202410047-FI2. lokicasino.com has passed all regulatory compliance and is legally authorized to conduct gaming operations for any and all games of chance and wagering.
Whatever the footer says, this casino is not licensed for Ontario's regulated market and is not available to Ontario residents.
The fine print, word for word
Each clause is copied from Loki's own documents and linked to its source. Where public player reviews on Trustpilot complain about the same issue, they are shown under the clause, unedited.
Minimum deposit (1)
The minimum amount of replenishment of the gaming account per transaction is 30 CAD / 20 EUR / 20 USD / 30 AUD / 30 NZD / 200 NOK / 3,000 JPY / 110 BRL / 400 ZAR / 1,800 INR / 500 CZK / 1,200 PHP / 400 MXN / 800 TRY / 20 GBP / 20 CHF / 0.0003 BTC / 0.04 BCH / 0.35 LTC / 200 DOG / 15 XRP / 0.01 ETH / 20 USDT / 75 ADA / 0.03 BNB / 70 TRX / 20 USDC / 0.20 SOL.
Minimum deposit to get a bonus (1)
To get the bonus, you must make a deposit of at least 30 CAD • 20 ЕUR • 20 USD • 20 GBP • 30 AUD • 30 NZD • 20 CHF • 200 NOK • 100 PLN • 3,000 JPY • 400 ZAR • 1,800 INR • 110 BRL • 1,200 PHP • 400 MXN • 800 TRY • 8,000 HUF • 20 USDT • 0.01 ETH • 0.0003 BTC • 0.2 SOL • 15 XRP • 0.35 LTC • 70 TRX • 200 DOGE • 20 USDC • 70 ADA • 0.03 BNB • 0.04 BCH.
Withdrawal limits (2)
For players with total deposits of 0 - 1,000 EUR (or equivalent in other currencies): up to 1,500 CAD / 1,000 EUR / 1,000 USD / 1,500 AUD per day,3,750 CAD / 2,500 EUR / 2,500 USD / 3,750 AUD per week, and 15,000 CAD / 10,000 EUR / 10,000 USD / 15,000 AUD per month or equivalent in other currencies.
The maximum withdrawal amount from the gaming account per transaction is 15,000 CAD / 10,000 EUR / 10,000 USD / 15,000 AUD or equivalent in other currencies at the EUR exchange rate and other cryptocurrencies at the EUR exchange rate.
Withdrawal processing time (2)
All Bank Transfer payouts are in principle processed within ten (10) banking days.
The Company aims to process withdrawal requests as promptly as reasonably possible. Processing times are indicative only and may vary depending on verification status, payment method, transaction volume and compliance requirements.
They promise instant withdrawal, im currently waiting 2 days. When I adress them, they say that they’ll do their best to speed things up. But nothing happens.
I have been trying to get a withdrawal for over 3 days now I’ve jumped through all the hoops and seem to be getting nowhere it’s frustrating the poor girl I’m dealing with answers my emails day and night not sure how she does this but frustrating
Deposit and withdrawal fees (1)
The Company does not charge internal fees for deposits; however, your payment provider may apply transaction fees.
Don’t use!! Take your money but refuse to pay out even after providing driving license, energy bill, photo of card, full bank statement showing all deposits! They said they could see the same deposit values as the transactions on my statement, but that is because I exchange rates and transaction fees! They just don’t get it or playing a game! Fraud!
Wagering and bonus expiry (2)
Full wagering requires making bets for the amount 40 times the amount of the bonus received (deposit bonus + winnings from free spins) × 40.
The bonus must be wagered within 7 days of being activated; otherwise, it will expire automatically.
Account verification (KYC) (2)
When a user makes an aggregate lifetime total of deposits exceeding Euro 2000 (or its equivalent in other currency) or requests a withdrawal of any amount inside the 1red.com platform, it is compulsory for them to perform a full KYC process.
It is the player's sole responsibility to ensure that all documents submitted for the KYC procedure are valid and relevant. Providing faked or fraudulent documents may result in a confiscation of deposits and potential winnings of the player.
If I could give 0 stars I would. I made a deposit, the casino rejected it but it’s been taken from my bank. Sent all documents required, bank statements, transactions, account details and then I was told “please try to deposit again as our casino didn’t receive it” so it just flew away in fresh air apparently Absolutely won’t try again. Or ever.
Waiting for 10K withdraw Casino claims they did not receive deposits, even though it came out of my bank. I send all documents, transaction pdf's with all numbers. So when you lose, no problem, but when you win, they try everything to make sure you will not get your withdraw! Nobody can tell how long it takes? 1 month? 6 years? Stay away from this scammers!
When winnings can be voided (2)
The Casino has zero tolerance to advantage play.
If the Company determines, as part of security checks, that a deposit was made from a third-party account, the following actions may be taken: The original deposit may be refunded to the owner of the payment account. Any winnings derived from such a deposit may be frozen.
Made 4 deposit 2 from bank two with crypto By bank took 24 to get on the account due to technical issue. And crypto for over 420 of litcoine never has been added to my account but stolen. This is a scam! Alert DO NOT USE THIS WEBISTZ! EVERY 5 STARS reviews is fake. Once I have made a review with is minutes 3 5 starts show up about withdrawal. Check this out ! A real master a scammer check my profile pic
Inactive account fees (2)
The Company considers as a dormant any account that has recorded no login for a period more than 180 consecutive calendar days.
Where the Company decides to charge a fee, such fee shall be a Dormant Account Fee in amount 10 (ten) USD or the equivalent in another currency depending on currency of player's account balance.
Restricted countries (2)
The restricted countries are:
If you are in a restricted country (as defined above), using the Website is strictly prohibited.
Complaints and disputes (2)
In any case, any complaint must be dealt within a timeframe no later than within 8 (eight) weeks from the day of the receipt of complaint.
Once a complaint is received you will receive an acknowledgement of complaint's receipt as soon as possible, but not later than within 24 hours of receiving such a complaint.
I deposited 4 times and my account is fully verified. I tried to withdraw money 3 times and each time they reject it with no reason. I contacted support each time as they even say it was rejected by "payment provider I.e my bank" or there was an "internal technical error". I have raised a complaint to their support email address but who knows if I'll either get a response. Also, this site is blocked in the UK which I didn't know about as I used lokicasino35.com which turns out they use it for uk players which is a major red flag.